Sponsored Prize Winners

These are the winners of the prizes offered by specific sponsors. Check out the full list of offered sponsored prizes here: Sponsored Prizes

Please note: Prizes will be sent by the sponsors to the winner. The C3 admin team isn’t involved in these prizes, so please contact your sponsor with any questions.

Bleed For It

Sponsored by: Beatrix Bogenschutz

Winners: Aoife ingean Úi Tormaigh, Agnes von Heidelberg, Tellina di Giuseppe da Fiesole, Lynn of Darkwater, Makenzi Dingman, Sugawara no Naeme, Salty Sewing Strumpets, Gianna Viviani, Flavia Valeriana, Eleanora d’Arcy, Aethelwynne of Grimfells, Sara of Stonley, Nastassiia Ivanova Medvedeva, Ian’ka Ivanovna zhena P’trovitsa, Roxelana Bramante, Yehoshua ben Hayyim, Jacquette de Brackeleire, Beatrice of Darkwater, Amy of Gleann Abhann, Kathryn MacLuing

A Little Something Extra

Sponsored by: Beatrix Bogenschutz

Winner: Yuchi Meili

Best Beginner Tudor

Sponsored by: Eleanora d’Arcy

Winner: Olena Borisova

Playing with String – Advanced

Sponsored by: Thorhalla Bjarnadottir, OL, OP

Winner: Æsa Helgulfsdottir

Hundred Years War? You mean Hundred Years of Awesome

Sponsored by: Vincent de Vere

Winner: Amy of Gleann Abhann

SCA Iberia Challenge

Sponsored by: SCA Iberia

Winner: Kaitlyn McLeod


SCA Iberia Challenge

Sponsored by: SCA Iberia

Winner: Joana de Bairos

Best Historic Advanced Embroidery

Sponsored by: Lasair Nic Tallier

Winner: Lynn of Trimaris

Best Historic Beginner Embroidery

Sponsored by: Lasair Nic Tallier

Winner: Sara of Stonley


To Toes

Sponsored by: Rose Wolfden and Thomas Wunderer Von Leipzig

Winner :Gianna Vivani


From Head

Sponsored by: Rose Wolfden and Thomas Wunderer Von Leipzig

Winner :Ian’ka Ivanovna zhena P’trovitsa

Best Heraldic Display – SCA Style

Sponsored by: Zaneta Baseggio

Winner: Akilina Ianikitova

Best Modern Intermediate Embroidery

Sponsored by: Lasair Nic Tallier

Winner: Birna Isleifsdottir

Best Beginner Norse Outfit

Sponsored by: Lady Eyvor Halldorsdottir

Winner: Jacquette de Brackeleire

Best Beginner T-Tunic

Sponsored by: Agnes von Heidelberg

Winner: Aoife inghean Úi Thormaig

Plague Beater

Sponsored by: Eleanora d’Arcy

Winner: Soma Tyrvadottir

Italian Encouragement

Sponsored by: Eleanora d’Arcy

Winner: Tellina di Giuseppe da Fiesole

Playing with String – Intermediate

Sponsored by: Thorhalla Bjarnadottir, OL, OP

Winner: Lasair nic Taillier

Playing with String – Beginner

Sponsored by: Thorhalla Bjarnadottir, OL, OP

Winner: Aoife inghean Úi Thormaig

The Crusades (for Awesome Clothes) 1095-1291

Sponsored by: Vincent de Vere

Winner: Jorunna Refsdottir


SCA Iberia Challenge

Sponsored by: SCA Iberia

Winner: Lianor dos Cavelos

Best Historic Intermediate Embroidery

Sponsored by: Lasair Nic Tallier

Winner: Eleanora d’Arcy

Best Beginner Accessory

Sponsored by: Adelaide Sarsfield

Winner: Makenzi Dingman


To Toes

Sponsored by: Rose Wolfden and Thomas Wunderer Von Leipzig

Winner :Kaitlyn McCloud


From Head

Sponsored by: Rose Wolfden and Thomas Wunderer Von Leipzig

Winner: Mistress Heidi of Cote du ciel


Best Heraldic Display – Historic Style

Sponsored by: Zaneta Baseggio

Winner: Agatha Wanderer

Best Modern Advanced Embroidery

Sponsored by: Lasair Nic Tallier

Winner: Roxelana Bramante

Best Modern Beginner Embroidery

Sponsored by: Lasair Nic Tallier

Winner: Iolair Artisans

Best Intermediate T-Tunic

Sponsored by: Agnes von Heidelberg

Winner: THL Kathryn MacLuing