Calontir Finishers

18/60 Entrants (including six groups) from Calontir Successfully Completed the C3 Challenge. Congratulations!

Click on the pictures of the entrants to go to their profile page and learn more about their project!

Winners of Special Awards:

Historic/Advanced Division, First Place

Aethelwynne of Grimfells

Grimfells

Modern/ Intermediate Division, First Place:

Lasair Nic Taillier

Aston Tor

Plague Beater

Soma Tyrvadottir

Axed Root

Playing with String – Beginner

Aoife inghean Úi Thormaig

Grimfells

Best Beginner Accessory

Makenzi Dingman

Barony of the Lonely Tower

Best Modern Advanced Embroidery

Roxelana Bramante

Grimfells

Best Beginner Norse Outfit

Jacquette de Brackeleire

Unspecified Calontir

Modern/ Advanced Division, First Place

Gisele de la Fontaine

Barony of Couer D’Ennui

Modern/ Advanced Division, Second Place:

Gianna Vivani

Oakheart

Playing with String – Intermediate

Lasair nic Taillier

Aston Tor

The Crusades (for Awesome Clothes) 1095-1291

Jorunna Refsdottir

Barony of the Lonely Tower

To Toes

Gianna Vivani

Oakheart

Best Modern Beginner Embroidery

Iolair Artisans

Cum an Iolair

Best T-Tunic – Beginner

Aoife inghean Úi Thormaig

Grimfells

All C3 Finishers

These groups/individuals successfully completed all 4 layers required to finish the Calontir Clothing Challenge. We have included the division in which the challenger was entered as well as their home group.

Aethelwynne of Grimfells

Historic/ Advanced

Grimfells

Gianna Vivani

Historic/ Advanced

Oakheart

Jacquette de Brackeleire

Historic/ Beginner

Unspecified Calontir

Lasair nic Taillier

Modern/ Intermediate

Aston Tor

Roxelana Bramonte

Modern/ Intermediate

Grimfells

The TenCees

Group Entry

Aston Tor

Agnes von Heidelberg

Historic/ Advanced

Barony of Couer d’Ennui

Gisele de la Fontaine

Modern/ Advanced

Barony of Couer d’Ennui

Jorunna Refsdottir

Modern/ Intermediate

Barony of the Lonely Tower

Laurence of Grimfells

Modern/ Intermediate

Grimfells

Salty Sewing Strumpets

Group Entry

Cum an Iolair

Vincent de Vere

Display Only

Axed Root

Aoife inghean Úi Thormaig

Modern/ Beginner

Grimfells

Iolair Artisans

Group Entry

Cum an Iolair

Kristine Nic Tallier

Display Only

Axed Rood

Makenzi Dingman

Modern/ Beginner

Barony of the Lonely Tower

Soma Tyrvadottir

Modern/ Intermediate

Axed Root

Zaneta Baseggio

Display Only

Axed Root

Calontir Partial Finishers

These entrants completed at least one layer during the challenge time period

Annora Reynor

Historic/ Advanced

Barony of Three Rivers

The Clowder

Group Entry

Barony of the Lonely Tower

Eva Celensoen

Historic/ Intermediate

Barony of Three Rivers